2021-2022 Courses


Summer 2021


Number Title Instructor
52018 Advanced Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
51132 Full Stack Software Engineering Adam Gerber
56600 Introduction to Blockchain Mark Shacklette
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) Geraldine Brady
53113 Natural Language Processing Amitabh Chaudhary
52553 Web Development Trevor Austin


Autumn 2021


Number Title Instructor
53112 Advanced Data Analytics Amitabh Chaudhary
51100 Advanced Programming Andrew Siegel
55001-1 Algorithms (Section 1) Amitabh Chaudhary
55001-2 Algorithms (Section 2) Geraldine Brady
52560 Applied Financial Technology Dylan Hall
53014 Big Data Application Architecture Michael Spertus
51300 Compilers Lamont Kenneth Samuels
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
51040 C Programming Dries Kimpe
53001 Databases Zechao Shang
51400 Functional Programming Matthew Francis Teichman
51046 Intermediate Python Programming Chelsea Troy
56511 Introduction to Computer Security Shelley Rossell
52011-1 Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 1) Marty Billingsley
52011-2 Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 2) Marty Billingsley
51036 Java Programming Adam Gerber
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) Geraldine Brady
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51240-1 Product Management (Section 1) Vasilios Vasiliadis
51240-2 Product Management (Section 2) Peter Vassilatos
51042-1 Python Programming (Section 1) Ronald Rahaman
51042-2 Python Programming (Section 2) Hannah Mairs Morgan
51205 Topics in Software Engineering Mark Shacklette
51230 User Interface and User Experience Design Andre Marques


Winter 2022


Number Title Instructor
55001-1 Algorithms (Section 1) Geraldine Brady
55001-2 Algorithms (Section 2) Geraldine Brady
51044 C++ for Advanced Programmers Michael Spertus
51083 Cloud Computing TBD
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
51250 Entrepreneurship in Technology Dylan Hall
53110 Foundations of Computational Data Analysis Amitabh Chaudhary
54233 Foundations of Computer Networks Borja Sotomayor Basilio
51087 High Performance Computing Andrew Siegel
56511 Introduction to Computer Security Shelley Rossell
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51200 Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
51030 iOS Application Development Thomas Binkowski
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) Timothy Ng
51410 Object Oriented Programming Mark Shacklette
51042-1 Python Programming (Section 1) Lorena Mesa
51042-2 Python Programming (Section 2) Chelsea Troy
52553 Web Development Trevor Austin


Spring 2022


Number Title Instructor
55005 Advanced Algorithms Geraldine Brady
51045 Advanced C++ Michael Spertus
58020 Advanced Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
51052 Advanced Python Programming Lorena Mesa
56520 Advanced Security Topics Shelley Rossell
55001 Algorithms Timothy Ng
Applied Data Analysis TBD
53120 Applied Data Analysis (Section 1) TBD
51220 Applied Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
5xxxxx Backends for Applications Thomas Binkowski
51083-1 Cloud Computing (Section 1) Vasilios Vasiliadis
51083-2 Cloud Computing (Section 2) TBD
53001 Databases TBD
52040 Distributed Systems TBD
5xxxx Introduction to Scientific Computing Thomas Binkowski
53111 Machine Learning Amitabh Chaudhary
51039 Mobile Software Development Chelsea Troy
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51042 Python Programming TBD