2020-2021 Courses


Summer 2020


Number Title Instructor
55005 Advanced Algorithms Geraldine Brady
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51039 Mobile Software Development Chelsea Troy
53113 Natural Language Processing Amitabh Chaudhary
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
58020 Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Processes Andrew Siegel


Autumn 2020


Number Title Instructor
53112 Advanced Data Analytics Amitabh Chaudhary
51100 Advanced Programming Andrew Siegel
55001-1 Algorithms (Section 1) Geraldine Brady
55001-2 Algorithms (Section 2) Amitabh Chaudhary
52560 Applied Financial Technology Dylan Hall
53014 Big Data Application Architecture Michael Spertus
56420 Bioinformatics for Computer Scientists Thomas Binkowski
51300 Compilers Hal Finkel
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
51040 C Programming Dries Kimpe
53001 Databases Aaron J Elmore
51400 Functional Programming Matthew Francis Teichman
52011-1 Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 1) Marty Billingsley
52011-3 Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 3) TBD
51036 Java Programming (Section 1) Adam Gerber
50103-1 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) (Section 1) Geraldine Brady
50103-2 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) (Section 2) Davender Singh Sahota
51039 Mobile Software Development Chelsea Troy
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51240 Product Management Vasilios Vasiliadis
51042-1 Python Programming (Section 1) Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51042-2 Python Programming (Section 2) Lorena Mesa
51205 Topics in Software Engineering Mark Shacklette
51230 User Interface and User Experience Design Andre Marques


Winter 2021


Number Title Instructor
52015 Advanced Computer Systems Dries Kimpe
55001-1 Algorithms (Section 1) Geraldine Brady
55001-2 Algorithms (Section 2) Geraldine Brady
51044 C++ for Advanced Programmers Michael Spertus
52010 Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
53001 Databases TBD
51250 Entrepreneurship in Technology Dylan Hall
53110 Foundations of Computational Data Analysis Amitabh Chaudhary
51087 High Performance Computing TBD
56511 Introduction to Computer Security TBD
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51200 Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
51030-1 iOS Application Development (Section 1) Thomas Binkowski
51030-2 iOS Application Development (Section 2) TBD
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) TBD
54001 Networks TBD
51410 Object Oriented Programming Mark Shacklette
51042 Python Programming TBD
52553-1 Web Development (Section 1) Jeffrey Cohen
52553-2 Web Development (Section 2) Trevor Austin


Spring 2021


Number Title Instructor
55005 Advanced Algorithms Geraldine Brady
51045 Advanced C++ Michael Spertus
51032 Advanced iOS Thomas Binkowski
55001 Algorithms TBD
53120 Applied Data Analysis TBD
51220 Applied Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
56420 Bioinformatics for Computer Scientists Thomas Binkowski
51083-1 Cloud Computing (Section 1) TBD
51083-2 Cloud Computing (Section 2) TBD
53001 Databases TBD
52040 Distributed Systems TBD
5xxxx Full-Stack Mobile Development TBD
51400 Functional Programming TBD
56600 Introduction to Blockchain Mark Shacklette
53111 Machine Learning Amitabh Chaudhary
51039 Mobile Software Development TBD
58001 Numerical Methods TBD
52030 Operating Systems TBD
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51042 Python Programming TBD
58020 Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Processes Andrew Siegel