2019-2020 Courses


Summer 2019


Number Title Instructor
50101 Concepts of Programming Adam Shaw
51087 High Performance Computing Andrew Siegel
56511 Introduction to Computer Security William Conner
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics Geraldine Brady
53113 Natural Language Processing Amitabh Chaudhary


Autumn 2019


Number Title Instructor
53112 Advanced Data Analytics Amitabh Chaudhary
51100 Advanced Programming Andrew Siegel
55001-1 Algorithms (Section 1) Amitabh Chaudhary
55001-2 Algorithms (Section 2) Geraldine Brady
56530 Applied Cryptography William Conner
51033 Backends for Mobile Applications Thomas Binkowski
53014 Big Data Application Architecture Michael Spertus
51300 Compilers Hal Finkel
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) Thomas Binkowski
51040 C Programming Dries Kimpe
53001-1 Databases Aaron J Elmore
51046 Intermediate Python Programming Paul Kollath Romano
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51036 Java Programming Adam Gerber
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) Geraldine Brady
54001 Networks William Conner
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51240 Product Management Vasilios Vasiliadis
51042-1 Python Programming (Section 1) Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51042-2 Python Programming (Section 2) Ronald Rahaman
51205 Topics in Software Engineering Mark Shacklette
51230 User Interface and User Experience Design Andre Marques


Winter 2020


Number Title Instructor
52015 Advanced Computer Systems Dries Kimpe
55001 Algorithms Amitabh Chaudhary
51044 C++ for Advanced Programmers Michael Spertus
52010 Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
50101 Concepts of Programming (Immersion Programming) TBD
51250 Entrepreneurship in Technology Dylan Hall
53110 Foundations of Computational Data Analysis Amitabh Chaudhary
56511 Introduction to Computer Security William Conner
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Kevin Marcus Krafthefer
51200 Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
51030 iOS Application Development TBD
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics (Immersion Math) Geraldine Brady
54001 Networks William Conner
51410 Object Oriented Programming Mark Shacklette
51042 Python Programming TBD
52553 Web Development Jeffrey Cohen


Spring 2020


Number Title Instructor
51045 Advanced C++ Michael Spertus
51032 Advanced iOS TBD
55001 Algorithms Geraldine Brady
56512 Application Security William Conner
51220 Applied Software Engineering TBD
51083 Cloud Computing TBD
53001 Databases TBD
52040 Distributed Systems TBD
51400 Functional Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51087 High Performance Computing TBD
53111 Machine Learning Amitabh Chaudhary
54001 Networks William Conner
51050 OO Architecture: Patterns, Technologies, Implementations Mark Shacklette
52030 Operating Systems TBD
52060 Parallel Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51042 Python Programming TBD
58020 Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Processes Andrew Siegel