2017-2018 Courses


Summer 2017


Title Instructor
Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
Concepts of Programming Adam Shaw
iOS Application Development Thomas Binkowski
Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics Geraldine Brady
Trading Systems Design Sebastien Donadio
Web Development Jeffrey Cohen


Autumn 2017


Title Instructor
Advanced Algorithms Amitabh Chaudhary
Advanced Data Analytics Amitabh Chaudhary
Advanced Programming Andrew Siegel
Advanced Web Development Jeffrey Cohen
Algorithms (Section 1) Geraldine Brady
Algorithms (Section 2) Geraldine Brady
Applied Software Engineering II Mark Shacklette
Backends for Mobile Applications Thomas Binkowski
Big Data Michael Spertus
C Programming Dries Kimpe
Databases (Section 1) Zachary Freeman
Databases (Section 2) Zachary Freeman
Functional Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 1) Kevin Marcus Krafthefer
Introduction to Computer Systems (Section 2) Kevin Marcus Krafthefer
Product Management Vasilios Vasiliadis
Python Programming (Section 1) Nicholas Ryan Flees
Python Programming (Section 2) Paul Kollath Romano
Swift Programming Thomas Binkowski
User Interface and User Experience Design Nicholas Marc Paredes


Winter 2018


Title Instructor
C++ for Advanced Programmers Michael Spertus
Compilers Sebastien Donadio
Computer Architecture Andrew Siegel
Concepts of Programming Thomas Binkowski
Entrepreneurship in Technology TBD
Foundations of Computational Data Analysis Amitabh Chaudhary
Functional Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
iOS Application Development Thomas Binkowski
Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics Geraldine Brady
Networks William Conner
Object Oriented Programming Mark Shacklette
Web Development Jeffrey Cohen


Spring 2018


Title Instructor
Advanced C++ Michael Spertus
Advanced iOS Thomas Binkowski
Algorithms Geraldine Brady
Android App Development Adam Gerber
Applied Software Engineering Jeffrey Cohen
Bioinformatics for Computer Scientists Thomas Binkowski
Cloud Computing Vasilios Vasiliadis
Computer and Network Security Arlene Yetnikoff
C Programming Dries Kimpe
Databases Zachary Freeman
Distributed Systems Sebastien Donadio
High Performance Computing Andrew Siegel
Java Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
Machine Learning Amitabh Chaudhary
OO Architecture: Patterns, Technologies, Implementations Mark Shacklette
Operating Systems TBD