2016-2017 Courses


Summer 2016


Number Title Instructor
51037 Advanced Java Programming Adam Gerber
50101 Concepts of Programming Adam Shaw
51030 iOS Application Development Thomas Binkowski
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics Geraldine Brady
53113 Natural Language Processing Amitabh Chaudhary
58020 Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Processes Andrew Siegel
51026 Trading Systems Design TBD


Autumn 2016


Number Title Instructor
53112 Advanced Data Analytics Amitabh Chaudhary
51100 Advanced Programming Andrew Siegel
55001 Algorithms Geraldine Brady
53013 Big Data Michael Spertus
56420 Bioinformatics for Computer Scientists Thomas Binkowski
51300 Compilers TBD
51040 C Programming Dries Kimpe
53001 Databases Zachary Freeman
55003 Intermediate Algorithms Amitabh Chaudhary
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51200 Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
51036 Java Programming Adam Gerber
51205 Topics in Software Engineering Mark Shacklette


Winter 2017


Number Title Instructor
51220 Applied Software Engineering Jeffrey Cohen
51044 C++ for Advanced Programmers Michael Spertus
51300 Compilers TBD
50101 Concepts of Programming Thomas Binkowski
51250 Entrepreneurship in Technology TBD
53110 Foundations of Computational Data Analysis Geraldine Brady
51400 Functional Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
51087 High Performance Computing Andrew Siegel
52011 Introduction to Computer Systems Marty Billingsley
51200 Introduction to Software Engineering Peter Vassilatos
51030 iOS Application Development Thomas Binkowski
50103 Mathematics for Computer Science: Discrete Mathematics Geraldine Brady
54001 Networks William Conner
51081 UNIX Systems Programming Mark Shacklette


Spring 2017


Number Title Instructor
51045 Advanced C++ Michael Spertus
51032 Advanced iOS Thomas Binkowski
55001 Algorithms Geraldine Brady
51031 Android App Development Adam Gerber
53120 Applied Data Analysis Anoop Mayampurath
51033 Backends for Mobile Applications Thomas Binkowski
51083 Cloud Computing Vasilios Vasiliadis
56515 Computer and Network Security Arlene Yetnikoff
51040 C Programming Dries Kimpe
53001 Databases Zachary Freeman
52040 Distributed Systems TBD
53800 Game Construction John H. Reppy
51036 Java Programming Lamont Kenneth Samuels
53111 Machine Learning Amitabh Chaudhary
51050 OO Architecture: Patterns, Technologies, Implementations Mark Shacklette
52030 Operating Systems Borja Sotomayor Basilio
58020 Time Series Analysis and Stochastic Processes Andrew Siegel
52553 Web Development Jeffrey Cohen